A taste of
The Garden.
Good food. Your favourite drink.
A little time to enjoy them.
Mediterranean-inspired plates, cocktails and sweet finishes, in the characterful setting of our hotel grounds.

Off your bill.
Just for staying with us.
All hotel guests receive 25% off at The Garden. Show your room booking confirmation when you visit.
Your hotel guest benefitA menu for the moment.
Settle in, share a few plates, or make an evening of it.
Made for the table.
From a mezze platter to wraps, pizzas and light bites, find something to share or a favourite of your own.

Sharers7 choices
Mezze Platter
£15.90Halloumi, houmous, tzatziki, pitta, olives, cucumber and tomato salad
Chicken Mezze Platter
£17.90Chicken breast cutlets, halloumi, houmous, tzatziki, pitta, olives, cucumber and tomato salad
Lamb Mezze Platter
£18.90Nachos (Add Jalapenos For 50P)
£8.90Warm tortilla chips with melted cheese served with guacamole, cheese sauce, sour cream and salsa
Vegan Nachos (Add Jalapenos For 50P)
£8.90BBQ Chicken Nachos (Add Jalapenos For 50P)
£12.90Warm tortilla chips topped with marinated BBQ chicken and melted cheese served with guacamole, cheese sauce, sour cream and salsa
Loaded Fries
£7.90French fries loaded with jalapenos, olives, onions, salsa and melted cheese
Light bites17 choices
Houmous & Pitta
£5.90Chicken Wings | 8 Pieces
£9.90BBQ Chicken Wings | 8 Pieces
£9.90Spicy Chicken Wings | 8 Pieces
£9.90Sticky Korean BBQ Chicken Wings | 8 Pieces
£9.90Calamari | 8 Pieces
£8.90Tzatziki & Pitta
£5.90Sesame Prawn Toast | 4 Pieces
£8.90Halloumi | 4 Pieces
£6.90Halloumi Fries
£7.90Falafel Bites | 6 Pieces
£6.90Mozzarella Bites | 4 Pieces
£7.90Crispy Chicken Fillets | 4 Pieces
£8.90Spicy Vegetarian Samosas | 4 Pieces
£7.90Lamb Samosas | 4 Pieces
£7.90Chicken Samosas | 4 Pieces
£7.90Gyoza | 6 Pieces
£7.90
Mains, wraps & pittas14 choices
Signature Chicken Burger
£13.90A succulent, golden-fried chicken breast fillet served in a toasted sesame seed bun. Layered with lettuce, sliced tomato, gherkins, & crunchy crispy onions. Finished with our signature burger sauce. Served with chips
Double Chicken Burger
£15.90Two stacked succulent, golden-fried chicken breast fillets served in a toasted sesame seed bun. Layered with lettuce, sliced tomato, gherkins, & crunchy crispy onions. Finished with our signature burger sauce. Served with chips.
Vegetarian Lasagne
£14.90Roasted vegetables with layers of pasta, béchamel sauce topped with cheese
Meat Lasagne
£16.90Seasoned lean minced beef with layers of pasta, bolognese sauce topped béchamel & cheese
Chicken Wrap
£13.90Marinated Chicken breast wrapped with Tzatziki sauce, a hint of Sweet Chilli ,Gherkin & Pink Pickle in Tortilla: served with chips & salad
Chicken Special
£15.90Marinated chicken breast served with pitta bread, tomatoes, cucumber, tzatziki & houmous
Lamb Special
£17.90Marinated tender roasted lamb served with pitta bread, tomatoes, cucumber, tzatziki & houmous
Lamb Wrap
£15.90Tender slow cooked roasted prime Lamb wrapped with Tzatziki sauce, a hint of Sweet Chilli ,Gherkin & Pink Pickle in Tortilla: served with chips or salad
Mixed Wrap
£15.90Marinated Chicken breast & Lamb wrapped with Tzatziki sauce, a hint of Sweet Chilli, Gherkin & Pink Pickle in Tortilla: served with chips or salad
Chicken Caesar Wrap
£13.90Crunchy Chicken fillets, Lettuce, Tomato, Caesar sauce dressing & a hint of Sweet Chilli in Tortilla: served with chips or salad
Falafel Wrap | Pitta
£13.90Falafel balls with Tzatziki sauce, Sweet Chilli, Tomatoes & pickle in Tortilla Or Freshly baked Pitta: served with chips or salad
Halloumi Wrap | Pitta
£14.90Tasty slices of Halloumi, Basil, Tomatoes & Tzatziki sauce & a hint of Sweet Chilli in Tortilla or Freshly baked Pitta: Served With Chips and salad garnish
Chicken Halloumi Wrap
£13.90Tender pieces of Chicken, Halloumi, Basil Tomato & Tzatziki sauce & a hint of Sweet Chilli wrapped in Tortilla: served with chips & salad garnish
Vegan Pitta Burger
£12.90100% Plant Based Burger in a Freshly baked Pitta with Fresh Lettuce,Tomato,Onion,Pickle, Vegan Cheese & Vegenaise Sauce: Served with chips and salad garnish
Pizzas9 choices
BBQ Chicken Pizza
£16.90BBQ and tomato base served with chicken, sweetcorn, basil and peppers topped with BBQ sauce
Chicken Pizza
£16.90Margherita pizza topped with chicken, basil and sweetcorn
Lamb Pizza
£17.90Margherita Pizza topped with tender shredded Lamb and Oregano
Sweet Pepper Salami
£16.90Sweet pepper, salami, basil, parmesan cheese and mozzarella
Margherita
£14.90Mozzarella, Cheddar & Tomato Pizza topped with Oregano & Basil
Quattro Formaggi
£15.50Mozzarella, Cheddar, Parmesan & Blue Cheese Pizza topped with Oregano
Halloumi Pizza
£14.90Margherita pizza topped with halloumi
Vegan Pizza
£16.90Tomato base pizza topped with, peppers, mushrooms, sweetcorn & Vegan Cheese
Vegetariana
£15.90Margherita pizza topped with Succulent Peppers, mushrooms and sweetcorn and Red Onion
Salads3 choices
Add chicken to any salad for £3.00.
Greek Salad
£9.90Tomatoes, cucumbers, onion, feta cheese & olives, dressed with olive oil & oregano
Add Chicken for £3.00
Caesar Salad
£9.90Lettuce & croutons layered with caesar dressing & parmesan cheese
Add Chicken for £3.00
Garden Salad
£9.90Lettuce, tomatoes, cucumber, onion, olives, topped with our house dressing
Add Chicken for £3.00
Sides6 choices
Olives
£3.90Chips
£4.20Cheesy Chips
£4.90Sweet Potato Chips
£4.90Onion Rings
£4.90Pitta Bread
£4.50
Dips10 choices
Guacamole
£1.20Garlic Mayo
£0.50BBQ Sauce
£0.50Chilli Sauce
£0.50Sweet Chilli
£0.50Salsa
£0.50Cheese Sauce
£0.50Sour Cream
£0.50Houmous
£3.90Tzatziki
£3.90
Something to sip.
Cocktails and wines, a favourite coffee or a milkshake to linger over. Explore the drinks menu.

Cocktails11 choices
Non-alcoholic options available — £6.50.
Pina Colada
£10.90A Sweet & Creamy Cocktail made with Rum, Coconut Cream & Pineapple Juice
Mango Colada
£10.90A Mango infused Pina Colada
Mojito
£9.90White Rum, Sugar, Lime Juice, Soda Water, & Mint
Cherry Mojito
£9.90White Rum, Cherry Syrup, Sugar, Lime Juice, Soda Water, & Mint
Strawberry Mojito
£9.90White Rum, Strawberry Syrup, Sugar, Lime Juice, Soda Water, & Mint
Mango Crush
£9.90A Fruity Mango Cocktail Slush
Passion Crush
£9.90A Passion Fruit Slush with a kick of Lime
Strawberry Daiquiri
£9.90A Fruity Slushy Strawberry Cocktail with a kick of Lime & Rum
Strawberry Lychee
£9.90A Sweet Strawberry & Lychee Cocktail Slush
Strawberry Candy Crush
£9.90A Strawberry Slush with a Pop of Candy
Cherry Candy Crush
£9.90A Cherry Slush with a Pop of Candy
Red wine7 choices
Cabernet-Merlot House Red
£4.95175ml glass
Cabernet-Merlot House Red
£18.90Bottle
Merlot San Andres
£18.90Bottle
Merlot Marcel Hubert Vineyard Collection
£21.90Bottle
Malbec Cahors
£21.90Bottle
Shiraz Mcguigan Black Label
£19.90Bottle
Rioja Campo Dorada Reserva
£22.90Bottle
White wine5 choices
Pinot Grigio House White
£4.95175ml glass
Pinot Grigio House White
£18.90Bottle
Pinot Grigio Cavatina
£18.90Bottle
Sauvignon Blanc Marcel Hubert Vineyard Collection
£18.90Bottle
Chardonnay Southway
£19.90Bottle
Rosé wine3 choices
White Zinfandel House Rose
£4.95175ml glass
White Zinfandel House Rose
£18.90Bottle
Pinot Grigio Rose Cavatina
£19.90Bottle
Milkshakes9 choices
Oreo Milkshake
£5.90Kinder Bueno + Baileys
£8.90Kinder Bueno Milkshake
£5.90White Kinder Bueno Milkshake
£5.90Ferrero Roche Milkshake
£6.50Snickers Milkshake
£5.90Passionfruit Milkshake
£5.90Lotus Biscuit Milkshake
£5.90Red Velvet Cheesecake Milkshake
£6.90
Hot drinks23 choices
Espresso
£2.90Double Espresso
£3.30Double Macchiato
£3.50Americano
£3.10Cappuccino
£3.50Latte
£3.50Vanilla Latte
£3.50Caramel Latte
£3.50Chai Tea Latte
£3.50Gingerbread Latte
£3.50Hot Chocolate
£3.50Mocha
£3.50English Breakfast Tea
£3.30Earl Grey Tea
£3.10Fresh Mint Tea (Pure)
£3.10Fresh Mint Tea (Black)
£3.50Fresh Mint Tea (Green)
£3.50Fresh Lemon Tea
£3.30Camomile Tea
£3.30Green Tea
£3.30Red Berry Tea
£3.30Peppermint Tea
£3.30Tea Pot
£5.50 small / £12.50 large
Cold drinks26 choices
Orange Juice
£2.90Apple Juice
£2.90Cranberry Juice
£2.90Clije
£2.90(All Natural Fruit Drink)
Pineapple Juice
£2.90Lychee Juice
£2.90Mango Juice
£2.90Fanta
£3.30330ml
Sprite
£3.30330ml
Coca Cola
£3.30330ml
Diet Coke
£3.30330ml
Coke Zero
£3.30Red Bull
£3.30Red Bull Sugar Free
£3.30S.Pellegrino Orange
£3.30330ml
S.Pellegrino Lemon
£3.30330ml
Rio Tropical
£3.30330ml
J20 Apple & Mango
£3.30J20 Orange & Passion
£3.30J20 Apple & Raspberry
£3.30Appletiser
£3.60Kopparberg Strawberry & Lime
£3.90(Non alcoholic)
Still Water
£2.90330ml
Sparkling Water
£2.90330ml
Still Water
£4.501 litre
Sparkling Water
£4.501 litre
Spirits25 choices
Smirnoff
£4.90 single / £7.90 doubleATH Original
£5.90 single / £8.90 doubleATH Raspberry & Lychee
£5.90 single / £8.90 doubleATH Pineapple & Mango
£5.90 single / £8.90 doubleBacardi
£4.90 single / £7.90 doubleMalibu
£4.90 single / £7.90 doubleCaptain Morgan
£4.90 single / £7.90 doubleCaptain Morgan Spiced
£4.90 single / £7.90 doubleJack Daniels
£4.90 single / £7.90 doubleTequila
£4.90 single / £7.90 doubleTequila Rose
£4.90 single / £7.90 doubleChivas Regal
£5.90 single / £8.90 doubleCouvoisier
£4.90 single / £7.90 doubleHennesey
£5.90 single / £8.90 doubleJamesons
£4.90 single / £7.90 doubleBlack Label
£5.90 single / £8.90 doubleGlenfiddich
£5.90 single / £8.90 doubleBaileys
£4.90 single / £7.90 doubleGordon'S
£4.90 single / £7.90 doubleGordon'S Pink
£4.90 single / £7.90 doubleBombay Sapphire
£4.90 single / £7.90 doubleHendricks
£5.90 single / £8.90 doubleSambuca
£4.90 single / £7.90 doubleDisaronno
£4.90 single / £7.90 doubleJagermeister
£4.90 single / £7.90 double
Save a little room.
Warm waffles, cakes, gelato and sharing platters. A sweet way to finish your visit.

Add a hot drink for £1 when ordering a dessert at the same time.
Something sweet17 choices
Banana & Lotus Waffle
£9.90Warm soft waffles, served with freshly sliced bananas and drizzled lotus biscoff sauce and whipped cream.
Oreo Cookies & Cream Waffle
£9.90Warm soft waffles, served with vanilla ice cream and crushed oreo cookies, drizzled with chocolate sauce and whipped cream.
Semifreddo Al Torroncino
£7.90Nougat ice cream and cream covered with crushed nougat and hazelnut praline
Assorted Macarons
£8.906 Pieces of the sweet meringue-based delicacy
Chocolate Fudge Cake
£7.90Served warm with vanilla ice cream, fresh strawberries & chocolate sauce
Classic Fruit Salad
£9.90A colourful selection of premium seasonal fruits, including strawberries, blueberries, kiwi, mango, passionfruit and pineapple. Garnished with fresh mint leaves
Garden Fruit Platter
£21.50A sharing board of seasonal fruits—including fresh mango, kiwi, pineapple, & passionfruit, centered around creamy coconut ice cream served authentically in its real shell.
Oreo Cookie Cake
£8.90White and milk chocolate cream with chocolate cookie chunks, showered with dark chocolate drizzle
Red Velvet Cake
£8.90Served with vanilla ice cream, fresh strawberries & chocolate sauce
New York Cheesecake
£8.90Served with vanilla ice cream, fresh strawberries & chocolate sauce
Trio Platter
£19.90A Selection of Red Velvet Cheesecake, New York Cheesecake & Oreo Cookie Cake
Sticky Toffee Pudding
£7.90A traditionally made sticky toffee packed with dates and coated with lashings of butterscotch sauce
Chocolate Brownie
£8.90Served warm with vanilla ice cream, fresh strawberries & chocolate sauce
Gelato Pistacchio
£6.90Milk based Italian ice cream has a delicious and distntctive toasted pistachio nuttiness taste
Gelato Chocolato
£6.90Milk based Italian ice cream has a perfect blend of brownies and chocolate
Salted Caramel Ice Cream
£5.50Salted caramel flavour with crunchy toffee pieces and a luxurious salted caramel ripple
Vanilla Ice Cream
£5.50The classic vanilla flavour that lingers on your palate with a long lush finish
Allergies or dietary requirements? Please speak to our team before ordering so we can advise on ingredients and suitable options.
Menus and prices may change. Please confirm availability and current prices with the team when ordering.

Make an
evening of it.
Whether you’re joining us for food, a drink or a sweet finish, reserve your visit through our existing Hostme booking calendar.
The Garden is an over-18s venue. Please bring original photo ID and check the venue policies. Table reservations are separate from hotel room bookings.
Make a stay of it.
Find your room at Madonna Halley Hotel